Program Schedule European

GAIN

Inter-European Division 2014

 

 

Monday 17

11:00 – 12:30  - Registration

14:00 – 15:00 – Opening Session  - Welcome and Keynote – Williams C. jr /Corrado C. /Klaus P.

15:00 – 16:00 – Project Slam

16:00 – 16:30 – BREAK

16:30 – 18:30 - Project Slam

18:30 – 20:00 - DINNER

20:00- 21:30 - Sharing Union programs – Screening Record Keeper 1-3

 

Tuesday 18

07:00 07:45 – BREAKFAST  in the hotel

07:30 – Shuttle for Stimme from the hotel

08:00 – 08:30 – Devotional – Williams C. Jr.

08:30 – 09:30 –  Internet, Radio & Evangelism  Radio 2.0  Yves S. 30 min | AWR Statistics  Daryl G. 20 min

09:30 – 10:30 -  Internet, TV & Evangelism HOPE Channel Web Network  Olivier G. 45 min/15 min Q&A

10:30 - 11:00 -  BREAK

11:00 – 12:30 -  General topic  Future Internet SDA  John B. 30 min  
                          Internet Church Evangelism
 
Streaming  Cosmin S. 30 min | Event Calendar  Karl-Heinz W. 15 min

12:30 – 14:00 – LUNCH

14:00 – 15:00 – Internet Church Evangelism Event Management  Tobias K. 15 min |Sermon Planner  Karl-Heinz W.
                         General topic
 NETadventist  John B. 30 min

15:00 – 16:00 – Internet, Press, Communication  WEB News  Jorge D. Pedro T. Corrado C. 30 min
                        
Internet, WEB, Evangelism Social Media  Joel S. 30 min

16:00 – 16:30 – BREAK

16:30 – 18:30 - Workshops Introduction  15min |Session 01 - 30 min - 15 min |break  |Session 02 - 30 min

18:30 – 20:00 - DINNER

20:00- 21:30 - Sharing Union programs – Screening Record Keeper 4-6

 

Wednesday 19

07:00 07:45 – BREAKFAST  in the hotel

07:30 – Shuttle for Stimme from the hotel

08:00 – 08:30 – Devotional – Pedro Torres

08:30 – 09:30 –  Internet, Web Network Network Idea Klaus P. 45 min/15 min Q&A

09:30 – 10:30 -  Internet, Web Network Role adventist.org  Andrew K. 20 min | Network Strategy  Klaus P. 30 min

11:30 – 12:30 -  Internet, Web Network EUD Website  Klaus P. 30 min |Implementation  GC/EUD Team  30 min
                          Case Study Media Evangelism  |
Valeriu P. 30 min

12:30 – 14:00 – LUNCH

14:00 – 15:00 – Internet, WEB, Evangelism Global Youth Day  Wolfgang S. / Daryl G. 30 min |BCS App | Sven F. /Corrado C. 30 min

15:00 – 16:00 – The Heroes  Sam N.  / Vili C. 30 min |
                         Internet, Press, Communication
  In search for the reader  Sven F. 30 min

16:00 – 16:30 – BREAK

16:30 – 18:30 - General topics Mobile Ministry  Joel S. 30 min |Responsive Web  Andrew K. 30 min |Applications Vili C./ Sam N. 30 min |Cross Media Klaus P. 30 min

18:30 – 20:00 - DINNER

20:00- 21:30 - Special and Fellowship  Screening Record Keeper 7-10

 

Thursday 20

07:00 07:45 – BREAKFAST  in the hotel

07:30 – Shuttle for Stimme from the hotel

08:00-08:30 – Devotional – Sam N.

08:30 – 09:30 –  Internet, TV & Evangelism Media Asset Management 01 Wolfgang S. / Daryl G. 60 min

09:30 – 10:00 -  Media Asset Management Q&A | 30 min |

10:00-10:30 -   Internet, Radio & Evangelism Radio Romania  | Valeriu P. 30 min

10:30-11:00 - BREAK

11:00 – 12:00 -  Assembly Future European GAiN  Corrado C. / Klaus P. 60 min

12:00-12:30 - Closing Session Corrado C. 30 min

12:30 – 14:00 – LUNCH

14:00 – 15:00 – Media Asset Management Technical Meeting Wolfgang S. / Daryl G.

15:00 – 16:00 – Media Asset Management Technical Meeting Wolfgang S. / Daryl G.

16:00 – 16:15 – General Conclusion